Privacy Policy

Okrë Shop informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website, https://okreshop.com. 

In this sense, Okrë Shop guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD.

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

DATA COLLECTION, PURPOSE AND PROCESSING 

Okrë Shop has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending an email or by filling out the forms included on the website. In this regard, Okrë Shop will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn Okrë Shop informs users that the purpose of the processing of data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact book, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship and other strictly commercial purposes ( processing of orders, sending information related to your order or strictly commercial information). 

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as personal data processing.

COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Okrë Shop informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a processor.

In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only take place when Okrë Shop has the express consent of the user.

USER RIGHT'S

The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, grants the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. 

Insofar as the user data are processed by Okrë Shop. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. 

To exercise these rights, the user must write to the following address, providing proof of identity (ID card or passport):

Okrë Shop

Av Aixernador 33

08310 Argentona,

Barcelona, Spain.

or the address to be substituted in the General Data Protection Register. This communication should reflect the following information:

User's name and surname, request for application, address and supporting data. 

The exercise of rights must be made by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, the documentation that accredits this representation of the interested party must be provided.

What are you looking for?

Your cart

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/wholesale-now.liquid